12V 180Ah Battery Supply and Buyback for Bangalore Metro Rail Infrastructure

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 12V 180Ah Battery Supply and Buyback for Bangalore Metro Rail Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978774Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title12V 180Ah Battery Supply and Buyback for Bangalore Metro Rail Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978774
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited (BMRCL)** under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978774**, presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential components for the city's expanding metro network. Specifically, BMRCL is seeking **ten (10) units of 12V 180Ah batteries**, with a crucial **buyback clause** included in the requirement. This procurement, managed by the BMRCL OandM office, falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA)**, signifying its importance in national urban infrastructure development. The tender officially opened on **August 31, 2026, at 4:52 PM** and will close on **September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM**, providing a defined window for interested parties to submit their comprehensive proposals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Secondary Lead Acid Battery Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 12-Volt Secondary Lead-Acid Batteries for Indian Army Operations..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 12V 160Ah Batteries for Indian Air Force..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: 12V 160AH Battery Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Secondary Lead Acid Battery Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 12-Volt Secondary Lead-Acid Batteries for Indian Army Operations...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 12V 160Ah Batteries for Indian Air Force...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: 12V 160AH Battery Supply...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More