| Tender Title | Indian Army Secondary Lead Acid Battery Procurement for Operational Readiness | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975478 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 12:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 12:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of various Secondary Lead Acid Batteries. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975478, is scheduled to commence on August 30, 2026, at 12:10 PM and will conclude on September 9, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The total quantity required across all specified battery types is 108 units. The item categories listed are LV6 MT 4 6140 005189 BATTERY SECONDARY LEAD ACID 12V 180AH, LV6 MT 4 MISC IS COTS BSLA 180 AH 1AC20 BATTERY SECONDARY LEAD ACID 12V 180AH C5, LV6MT4 MISC IS COTS BSLA 88AH C5 BATTERY SECONDARY LEAD ACID 12V 88AH C5, LV6 MT4 6140 005299 BTY SEC LEAD ACID 12V 200AH 20 HRS RATE, and LV6 MT4 6140005087 BATTERY SECONDARY LEAD ACID 12V 60AH AT 5. The procurement is being managed by the Office Name ***********, and the tender is dated August 30, 2026. This opportunity is critical for maintaining the operational readiness of the Indian Army's equipment through the provision of reliable power solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 12-Volt Secondary Lead-Acid Batteries for Indian Army Operations..read more
Lead Acid Battery Supply for Madhya Pradesh Home Department..read more
Supply of 536 Lead Acid Batteries for Madhya Pradesh Home Department..read more
Supply of Lead Acid Batteries for Madhya Pradesh Home Department..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category