| Tender Title | Procurement of 12-Volt Secondary Lead-Acid Batteries for Indian Army Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975536 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 12:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 12:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, concerning the procurement of secondary lead-acid batteries. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7975536, is open from 30-08-2026 at 12:38 PM until 09-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The total quantity required across various specifications is 123 units. The item category encompasses several specific types of 12-volt secondary lead-acid batteries, including 88AH, 180AH C20, 92AH, and 35AH C20 variants, along with potentially other miscellaneous COTS (Commercial Off-The-Shelf) batteries. This procurement is a crucial requirement for the operational readiness of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 12 Volt 4.5 Ah Stationary VRLA Batteries for Northern..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Battery Procurement: Motor Vehicle and Stationary Valve Regulated Lead..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category