| Tender Title | Indian Army Battery Procurement: Motor Vehicle and Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Types | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928324 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928324, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, and pertains to the supply of critical battery components. The procurement involves a total quantity of 200 units of specialized lead-acid batteries. Specifically, the tender seeks Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles with Lightweight and High Cranking Performance, conforming to IS 14257 (referred to as V2). Additionally, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries, conforming to IS 15549 (referred to as V3), are required. The technical specifications also include a requirement for LV6MT4MISCISCOTSBSLA2.5AH C10 BATTERY SECONDARY LEADACID 12V2.5AH C10, with the part number LV6MT4 6140-MISC-CQAL-449, categorized as a Valve Regulated Lead Acid battery with 12V and 2.5AH capacity, C10 rating. Bids are to be submitted between 26-08-2026 at 6:29 PM and 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 12 Volt 4.5 Ah Stationary VRLA Batteries for Northern..read more
Indian Railways Procurement: Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (IS 15549)..read more
Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Chhattisgarh Police..read more
Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Rajkot Civil..read more
Stationary VRLA Battery Supply for Indian Air Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category