Civil Works: Interlocking Tiles, Parking Shed, Hardstanding, and Toilet Block Construction at GE Jorhat

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 31.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works: Interlocking Tiles, Parking Shed, Hardstanding, and Toilet Block Construction at GE Jorhat
Tender ID2026_MES_782195_1Tender Reference Number8337/GE/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 31.90 L Tender LocationGe Jorhat , Jorhat , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works: Interlocking Tiles, Parking Shed, Hardstanding, and Toilet Block Construction at GE Jorhat
  • Tender ID2026_MES_782195_1
  • Tender Reference Number8337/GE/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 31.90 L
  • Tender LocationGe Jorhat,Jorhat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-03 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-03 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 64,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Interlocking Tiles Along The Road Near Bldg No P21 Provn Of Parking Shed Near Or Md Accn Bldg No T155 Provn Of Hardstanding With Covered Shed And Connecting Pathway Near Bldg No P232 And Provn Of Toilet Block Near Roi At Lichubari Under Ge J

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the Garrison Engineer Jorhat (Tender ID: 2026_MES_782195_1, Reference Number: 8337/GE/E8), seeks qualified contractors for comprehensive civil works at GE Jorhat. The scope of work includes the provision of interlocking tiles along the road near Building No. P21, the construction of a parking shed near OR MD ACCN Building No. T155, the development of hardstanding with a covered shed and connecting pathway near Building No. P232, and the erection of a toilet block near ROI at Lichubari. The estimated tender value is ₹31,90,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,000. The tender is an open/advertised tender of item rate form of contract, requiring two covers for submission. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with document download commencing on August 3, 2026, and concluding on September 4, 2026. Bid submissions are open from August 28, 2026, to September 4, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Jorhat
AddressGarrison Engineer Jorhat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Addition Alteration To Bldg No P27 And Provn Of..read more

Jorhat , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Bldg No P1 Ctl Provn Of Vehicle Parking..read more

Jorhat , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration To Trg Shed Covered With Galvalume Sheet 25x 10..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Record Room, Toilet And Parking Shed At Sub Division..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Hardstanding/pcc Path / Interlocking Tiles, Chequred Tiles In Md/otm..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Addition Alteration To Bldg No P27 And Provn...read more

Jorhat , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Bldg No P1 Ctl Provn Of Vehicle...read more

Jorhat , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration To Trg Shed Covered With Galvalume Sheet 25x...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Record Room, Toilet And Parking Shed At Sub...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Hardstanding/pcc Path / Interlocking Tiles, Chequred Tiles In...read more

Kota , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More