Special Building Repairs and Civil Works at Likabali Military Station

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 34.27 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Building Repairs and Civil Works at Likabali Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_786950_1Tender Reference Number83112/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 34.27 L Tender LocationLikabali , Dhemaji , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Building Repairs and Civil Works at Likabali Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786950_1
  • Tender Reference Number83112/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 34.27 L
  • Tender LocationLikabali,Dhemaji, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 68,540
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Building No. Owt-694 At Likabali Mil Stn

This tender, reference number 83112/E8, issued by CWE Likabali for the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks proposals for the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO BUILDING NO. OWT-694 AT LIKABALI MIL STN." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹34,27,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. The tender document download period commences on 29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bidders can submit their bids from 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, to be conducted online at HQ CWE Likabali. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable offline to GE 872 EWS at Likabali. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,540 is also mandatory, payable to GE 872 EWS at Likabali, with provisions for EMD exemption allowed via BG/ST. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including a scan copy of the application on the firm's letterhead, proof of eligibility, DD/banker's cheque for tender cost, GST registration, and other relevant documents as specified in the NIT. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the tender documents in .pdf. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Likabali
AddressHq Cwe Likabali, Military Engineer Services, Pin-901266, C/o-99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More