Provision of Two 30 KVA Diesel Generator Sets at Lichubari, Jorhat Military Station

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.59 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Provision of Two 30 KVA Diesel Generator Sets at Lichubari, Jorhat Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_785515_1Tender Reference Number83104/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.59 L Tender LocationLichubari , Jorhat , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProvision of Two 30 KVA Diesel Generator Sets at Lichubari, Jorhat Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785515_1
  • Tender Reference Number83104/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.59 L
  • Tender LocationLichubari,Jorhat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 27,180
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of 02 X 30 Kva Dg Set At Lichubari Under &#x0d Jorhat Mil Stn

This tender, identified by Reference Number 83104/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785515_1, is issued by CWE Likabali, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The procurement pertains to the "PROVN OF 02 X 30 KVA DG SET AT LICHUBARI UNDER JORHAT MIL STN" and falls under the Electrical and Maintenance Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹13,59,000, with a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,180. This is an open tender utilizing an item rate contract form. The Work Description clearly indicates the requirement for the provision of two 30 KVA DG sets at Lichubari within the Jorhat Military Station. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM, to be conducted online at HQ CWE Likabali. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, and the bid validity is 60 days. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission process, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal (BOQ). EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. All relevant documents, including the NIT and tender documents, are available for download, with specific files noted as "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and "Tenderdocuments83104.pdf" alongside the BOQ file "BOQ_880205.xls".

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Likabali
AddressHq Cwe Likabali, Military Engineer Services, Pin-901266, C/o-99 Apo&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Odisha Police Tender

Supply and Delivery of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for Odisha..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Police Tender

Odisha Police Diesel Power Generator Supply (Up to 900 KVA)..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Police Tender

Procurement of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for Odisha Police..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nhpc Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Slip Ring Collector Assembly Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Odisha Police Tender

Supply and Delivery of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Police Tender

Odisha Police Diesel Power Generator Supply (Up to 900 KVA)...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Police Tender

Procurement of 900 KVA Diesel Power Generators for Odisha Police...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nhpc Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Slip Ring Collector Assembly Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More