| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for Medical Regiment Facilities at Charduar Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785801_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(N)/TEZ/2026-27/8319 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.36 L | Tender Location | Ge North Tezpur , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 06:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 06:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repairs To Bldg No T-04 (or Living With Toilet) And T-15 Of 288 Med Regt At Charduar (mil Stn Thakurbari) 
 Under Ge (n) Tezpur
This tender seeks bids for Special Repairs to Buildings T-04 (including living with toilet facilities) and T-15, located within the 288 Medical Regiment at Charduar, Military Station Thakurbarari, under the purview of the Garrison Engineer (North) Tezpur. The estimated value of this civil works contract is ₹43,36,000 with a stipulated completion period of 180 days. Bidders are advised that this is an open tender with a two-cover bidding system, requiring the submission of technical and financial proposals separately. The EMD amount is ₹86,800, payable to GE (North) Tezpur, with provisions for exemption. The tender document download and bid submission window opens on 22nd August 2026 at 09:00 AM and closes on 12th September 2026 at 06:30 PM, respectively. Bid opening is scheduled for 14th September 2026 at 06:30 PM at the office of the Garrison Engineer, North Tezpur. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. Potential applicants must review the full NIT and tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities, which are available for download within the specified dates. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, required documentation, and payment methods are outlined in the tender notice and associated documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge North Tezpur |
| Address | Ge North Tezpur Po-dekargaon Dist - Sonitpur Assam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No T-100 Of Stn Hq At Zakhama..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category