Special Building Repairs at Narayan Enclave and Defence Colony, Missamari

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.05 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Building Repairs at Narayan Enclave and Defence Colony, Missamari
Tender ID2026_MES_784879_1Tender Reference Number8655/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.05 Cr Tender LocationGe Missamari , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Building Repairs at Narayan Enclave and Defence Colony, Missamari
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784879_1
  • Tender Reference Number8655/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.05 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe Missamari,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair Of Bldg No P-39 (or Md Accn) At Narayan Enclave And Bldg No P-108 Of Defence Colony Under Ge Missamari

This tender, reference number 8655/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by SHRI SAURABH, IDSE, CWE, located at HQ CWE Tenga, PIN-900194, c/o 99 APO. The tender is for the "SPECIAL REPAIR OF BLDG NO P-39 (OR MD ACCN) AT NARAYAN ENCLAVE AND BLDG NO P-108 OF DEFENCE COLONY UNDER GE MISSAMARI," a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹1,05,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring submission of fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents in Cover 1 and the financial bid in Cover 2. The EMD required is ₹1,80,000, payable to GE MESSAMARI, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender document download period spans from August 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM to September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 07, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final deadline on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM at HQ CWE TENGA. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to GE MISSAMARI at HQ CWE TENGA. The form of contract is Item Rate, and withdrawal is allowed. Detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Saurabh, Idse, Cwe
AddressHq Cwe Tenga&#x0d Pin-900194&#x0d C/o 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery Plastering Leakage Seepage Flooring And Sanitary Fittings Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Married Accommodations In Various Building At Defence..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery Plastering Leakage Seepage Flooring And Sanitary Fittings Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance To Internal Electrical Fitting Fixtures At Khambata Enclave, Jacob..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery Plastering Leakage Seepage Flooring And Sanitary Fittings...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Married Accommodations In Various Building At...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery Plastering Leakage Seepage Flooring And Sanitary Fittings...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance To Internal Electrical Fitting Fixtures At Khambata Enclave,...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More