| Tender Title | HT Installation Repair and Maintenance Services in Jorhat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_779581_1 | Tender Reference Number | 83091/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70 L | Tender Location | Ge Jorhat , Jorhat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-18 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-18 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maint Of Ht Installation And Connected Works Under Ge Jorhat
The Military Engineer Services, E-IN-C BRANCH, is seeking bids for the "REPAIR AND MAINT OF HT INSTALLATION AND CONNECTED WORKS UNDER GE JORHAT" through an Open Tender process. This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹70,00,000, falls under the Product Category of Electrical and Maintenance Works, specifically focusing on HT works. The work duration is stipulated for 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download period from July 18, 2026, 03:00 PM to September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submission commencing on September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,30,000 are required, payable to GE Jorhat. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application, enlistment proof, DD/banker's cheque, GST registration, and other NIT-specified documents, and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the BOQ. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Further details and tender documents are available for download, with the NIT document size being approximately 430.76 KB. The Tender Inviting Authority is CWE Likabali, located at HQ CWE Likabali, Military Engineer Services, Pin-901266, C/o-99 APO.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Likabali |
| Address | Hq Cwe Likabali, Military Engineer Services, Pin-901266, C/o-99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Upgrade Of Apfc Panels And Installation Of Fixed Capacitor..read more
Special Repair To Lt Panel And Other Connected Items At Em..read more
Repair/ Maint Of Ht External Installation At Likabali Mil Stn..read more
HT Motor Rewinding and Maintenance Services at HTPP Kasimpur, Aligarh..read more
82723 Repair And Replacement Of Ht Installation Including Servicing Of Transformers,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category