Likabali Military Station High Tension External Electrical Installation Repair and Maintenance

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Likabali Military Station High Tension External Electrical Installation Repair and Maintenance
Tender ID2026_MES_786946_1Tender Reference Number83111/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33 L Tender LocationLikabali , Dhemaji , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLikabali Military Station High Tension External Electrical Installation Repair and Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786946_1
  • Tender Reference Number83111/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33 L
  • Tender LocationLikabali,Dhemaji, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 66,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Maint Of Ht External Installation At Likabali Mil Stn

This tender invitation is for the **REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF HT EXTERNAL INSTALLATION AT LIKABALI MIL STN**, a critical **Electrical Works** project located in Likabali, with an estimated **Tender Value of ₹33,00,000** and a contract period of **180 days**. The **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**, through the **CWE Likabali**, is seeking bids for this **Open Tender** (Tender Reference Number: 83111/E8) with an **Item Rate** form of contract. Prospective bidders are required to submit a **two-cover bid**, with Cover 1 encompassing the fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). The **EMD is fixed at ₹66,000** payable to GE 872 EWS, with BG/ST or exemption allowed. The **Tender Fee is ₹500**, also payable to GE 872 EWS. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and e-publication commence on **29-Aug-2026**, with document download ending on **19-Sep-2026**. Bid submission opens on **12-Sep-2026** and closes on **19-Sep-2026**. The **Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM** at Online at HQ CWE Likabali. All interested parties are advised to carefully review the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Tender Documents available for download and submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Likabali
AddressHq Cwe Likabali, Military Engineer Services, Pin-901266, C/o-99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn In..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair And Replacement Of High Tension Cable With Connected Item..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint/ Repair Of High Tension Distribution System Including Main Receiving Station..read more

Cachar , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Low Tension Panel In Otm And Md Accn...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair And Replacement Of High Tension Cable With Connected...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint/ Repair Of High Tension Distribution System Including Main Receiving...read more

Cachar , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More