| Tender Title | HT Motor Rewinding and Maintenance Services at HTPP Kasimpur, Aligarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7915857 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915857, is being issued by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Lucknow, on behalf of the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh. The procurement pertains to the Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant Systems & Equipment (Version 2) - Industry Unit VP, specifically focusing on the Rewinding of HT Motors at EMD-I DTPS HTPP Kasimpur, Aligarh Service Provider. The bid submission window opens on August 13, 2026, at 6:13 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,000.00 is required. The physical location of the work is the Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant, with the dated reference for this tender being August 13, 2026. UPRVUNL, based in Lucknow, is the procuring entity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General Electric Motor Rewinding and Repair Services..read more
Generator Transformer HT Motor Testing Services at HURL Gorakhpur..read more
General Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Sugar Mill Operations..read more
Rewinding Of 6 6kv 1000kw Cranking Motor At Ntpc Kawas..read more
Stator Rewinding Services for 150 HP and 90 HP Industrial Motors..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category