| Tender Title | Special Repairs for Buildings T-05 and T-16 at Charduar Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785800_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(N)/TEZ/2026-27/8321 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.39 L | Tender Location | Ge North Tezpur , Sonitpur , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 06:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repairs To Bldg No T-05 (or Living With Toilet) And T-16 Of 288 Med Regt At Charduar (mil Stn Thakurbari) 
 Under Ge (n) Tezpur 
This tender, referenced as GE(N)/TEZ/2026-27/8321, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "SPL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO T-05 (OR LIVING WITH TOILET) AND T-16 OF 288 MED REGT AT CHARDUAR (MIL STN THAKURBARI) UNDER GE (N) TEZPUR". The Tender Inviting Authority is GE NORTH TEZPUR, located at GE NORTH TEZPUR PO-Dekargaon Dist - Sonitpur Assam, PIN 784501. The work is estimated at a tender value of ₹43,39,000 and is expected to be completed within 180 days. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (North) Tezpur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,800 is required, also payable to GE (North) Tezpur. Bidders are advised that the Document Download period commences on 22-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM. Bid submission is open from 05-Sep-2026 at 06:20 PM until 12-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM at GE NORTH TEZPUR. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including application, DD/BC, enlistment letter, unenlisted contractor documents, GST registration, affidavit, and FDR for unenlisted firms) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT and Work Item Documents (Tender Documents and BOQ), are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge North Tezpur |
| Address | Ge North Tezpur Po-dekargaon Dist - Sonitpur Assam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Bldg No T-90 (living) Of Xxxxx At Chakabama..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No T-100 Of Stn Hq At Zakhama..read more
Special Repairs For Roof Sheet, False Ceiling, Painting And Electric Work..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category