Procurement of High-End Multipara Monitors and Anaesthesia Workstations for Assam Health Department

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateDec 15, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High-End Multipara Monitors and Anaesthesia Workstations for Assam Health Department
Tender IDGEM/2025/B/7002195Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2025-12-15 01:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High-End Multipara Monitors and Anaesthesia Workstations for Assam Health Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2025/B/7002195
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2025-12-15 01:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-12-15 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2025-12-15 01:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-12-15 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-12-15 01:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure **High End Multipara Monitors (V2) (Quantity: 24)** and **Anaesthesia Workstations (V2) (Quantity: 24)**, totaling **48 units**, for the **Health and Family Welfare Department, Assam**, under the purview of the **Directorate of Medical Education**. Bids are to be submitted through the GeM portal (Bid Number: GEM/2025/B/7002195), commencing on **15-12-2025 at 1:38 PM** and closing on **03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The procurement is being managed by the **Office of the Director of Medical Education, Sixmile, Assam**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-8715003.pdf
  • Document
    list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Medical Education Tender

High End Multipara Monitor..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of High-End Multipara Monitors for Gujarat Rural Healthcare..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

High-End Multipara Patient Monitors for Cancer Research and Treatment..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply of High-End Multipara Patient Monitors for ACTREC..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of High-End Multipara Monitors for Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical Sciences..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Health And Medical Education Tender

High End Multipara Monitor...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of High-End Multipara Monitors for Gujarat Rural Healthcare...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

High-End Multipara Patient Monitors for Cancer Research and Treatment...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply of High-End Multipara Patient Monitors for ACTREC...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of High-End Multipara Monitors for Chhattisgarh Institute of Medical...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More