Cotton University IT and Air Conditioning Equipment Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cotton University IT and Air Conditioning Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959867Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCotton University IT and Air Conditioning Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959867
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Higher Education Department, Assam, for the Directorate of Higher Education Assam, and concerns the procurement for Cotton University. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959867, opens on 25-08-2026 at 4:33 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The procurement includes a total quantity of 51 items, specifically categorized as Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Quantity 2), Split Air Conditioners (Wall Mount Type, ISI Marked to IS 1391(Part 2), Quantity 2), and Line Interactive UPS with AVR (Quantity 2). This opportunity represents a significant requirement for essential IT and environmental control equipment within the higher education sector of Assam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804726.pdf
  • Document
    ATCCU_2c3e1df8-bb01-498f-befb1787647205073_con2.dhea.as@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Recirculation Type Air - Conditioning System Kit Lab Equipment..read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Governance Reforms Tender

Invites Online Bids From Reputed And Authorized Air Conditioning Firms/agencies For..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Tribunal IT Hardware Modernization and Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Recirculation Type Air - Conditioning System Kit Lab...read more

Dharmapuri , Tamil Nadu

Governance Reforms Tender

Invites Online Bids From Reputed And Authorized Air Conditioning Firms/agencies...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Tribunal IT Hardware Modernization and Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More