Riot Control Helmets and Accessories Procurement for Central Reserve Police Force

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Riot Control Helmets and Accessories Procurement for Central Reserve Police Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887600Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cachar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRiot Control Helmets and Accessories Procurement for Central Reserve Police Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887600
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cachar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7887600, is issued by the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs, Department Name: Central Armed Police Forces. The procurement is for a total quantity of 2053 units of Riot Control Helmets with accessories, specifically categorized as (MHA) (Q3). The tender details are dated 30-08-2026, with the bidding period commencing on 30-08-2026 at 1:07 PM and concluding on 22-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The issuing authority is the Office Name: Dte. Genl., with the address located at 788030 Group Centre CRPF, Udarband Dayapur, Silchar, Assam, Pin- 788030.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    addendum-of-anti-riot-helmet-with-accessories_2020-01-01-11-35-47_cdc3d17a008b281b882dd9964adca831.pdf
  • Document
    approved_qr_anti_riot_helmet_2024-08-14-14-16-12_37bbcf18515613c538e510e9cf742651.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9721613.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Department Tender

Riot Control Helmet Procurement for Jharkhand Police Personnel..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Bihar State Police Tender

Bihar State Police Riot Control Helmet Procurement..read more

Patna , Bihar

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Procurement of Firefighting Helmets for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Personnel..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

National Capital Region Transport Corporation Tender

Construction Of Police Station And Barrack For Upssf At Modipuram Depot,..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Odisha Police Tender

Procurement Of Pa System With Siren For Motor Cycle Of Commissionerate..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Police Department Tender

Riot Control Helmet Procurement for Jharkhand Police Personnel...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Bihar State Police Tender

Bihar State Police Riot Control Helmet Procurement...read more

Patna , Bihar

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Procurement of Firefighting Helmets for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Personnel...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

National Capital Region Transport Corporation Tender

Construction Of Police Station And Barrack For Upssf At Modipuram...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Odisha Police Tender

Procurement Of Pa System With Siren For Motor Cycle Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More