| Tender Title | Riot Control Helmet Procurement for Jharkhand Police Personnel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7839536 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,84,275 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Home Department, Jharkhand, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7839536, and dated 01-09-2026, is for the procurement of **8775 units of Riot Control Helmets with accessories (MHA) (Q3)**. This critical requirement from the Police Department, D.g.p. Office, aims to equip personnel with essential safety gear for maintaining public order. The bid opens on 01-09-2026 at 12:43 PM and closes on 16-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 184,275.0 is required, underscoring the scale and importance of this procurement for the MinistryState of Jharkhand. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this vital tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Riot Control Helmets and Accessories Procurement for Central Reserve Police Force..read more
Firefighting Helmet Supply for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Personnel..read more
Procurement of Firefighting Helmets for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Personnel..read more
Procurement of Fire Fighter Helmets for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more
Procurement Of Pa System With Siren For Motor Cycle Of Commissionerate..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category