| Tender Title | Bihar State Police Riot Control Helmet Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980948 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:41 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:41 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure **10,000 units of Riot Control Helmets with accessories (MHA) (Q3)** for the **Bihar State Police - A Voyage Of Excellence**, under the **Home Department Bihar**. The bidding process, managed by the **Phq office**, commences on **01-09-2026 at 11:41 AM** and concludes on **11-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7980948** and dated **01-09-2026**, is crucial for enhancing the operational capabilities and safety of law enforcement personnel within the state of Bihar. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this significant requirement, contributing to the ongoing commitment to excellence in public safety.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Riot Control Helmets and Accessories Procurement for Central Reserve Police Force..read more
Riot Control Helmet Procurement for Jharkhand Police Personnel..read more
Firefighting Helmet Supply for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Personnel..read more
Procurement of Fire Fighter Helmets for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more
Procurement of Helmet-Mounted Monocular Night Vision Devices..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category