| Tender Title | Procurement of Electrical Conductors and Dimmer Switches for Cement Corporation of India | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947876 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, for Cement Corporation of India Limited (CCI), Assam office, invites bids for the procurement of Dimmer and Conductor. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7947876. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 4:02 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The total quantity required for these items is eleven units. This procurement is a crucial step in supporting the operational needs of the Cement Corporation of India Limited, highlighting the importance of timely and quality delivery from prospective suppliers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of 6324 Km Of Acsr Rabbit Conductors As Per Approved..read more
Supply of Cold Compound for Electrical Switch Joint Couplings..read more
Procurement Of Flow Switches For Chp St 4 At Ntpc Unchahar..read more
Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more
New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category