Supply of Cold Compound for Electrical Switch Joint Couplings

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Cold Compound for Electrical Switch Joint Couplings
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952575Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Cold Compound for Electrical Switch Joint Couplings
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952575
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Ministry of Coal through Coal India Limited and specifically issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL) at their Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh office, announces an opportunity to supply a critical component for their electrical infrastructure. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952575, SECL is seeking to procure a total quantity of 600 units of "COLD COMPOUND FOR ELECTRICAL SWITCHES JOINT COUPLINGS." The tender period commences on 30-08-2026 at 10:05 AM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This is a significant procurement for the organization, highlighting the essential nature of this product for maintaining the reliable operation of their electrical switches and joint couplings within their extensive mining operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cold_compound_technical_specification_2026-08-23-12-19-52_f2c7ec09b23719e7c1d6c2e8afbb6745.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796064.pdf
  • Document
    generalATC_08f022be-960b-4e08-a2a11787468651511_rrb.wasnik@coalindia.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Brihanmumbai Electric Supply And Transport Undertaking Tender

Electrical Battery Cut Off Switch..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Maruti and Tata Vehicles..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

IT Equipment, Networking, Electrical Supplies, and Camera Installation Services..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Electrical Spares..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Brihanmumbai Electric Supply And Transport Undertaking Tender

Electrical Battery Cut Off Switch...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Spare Parts Procurement for Maruti and Tata...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

IT Equipment, Networking, Electrical Supplies, and Camera Installation Services...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Electrical Spares...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More