Supply of PAC HP Barrel Thrust and Journal Bearing Pads for Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of PAC HP Barrel Thrust and Journal Bearing Pads for Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983477Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of PAC HP Barrel Thrust and Journal Bearing Pads for Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983477
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Fertilizers and issued by Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited (BVFCL) located in Namrup, Assam, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983477, seeks to procure thirty (30) units of PAC HP Barrel thrust bearing pads and PAC HP Barrel journal pads. The tender, dated September 1, 2026, with a bid start date of September 1, 2026, at 4:19 PM and a bid end date of September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these critical components, with the specified address for the organizing entity being 786623 BRAHMAPUTRA VALLEY FERTILIZER CORPORATION LIMITED GROUND 1 BVFCL DHUDRA ALI DILLIGHAT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2_merged_2026-09-01-15-58-25_b3dc055f95e6db106f548f4a1ea208c7.pdf
  • Document
    specifications_1_merged_2026-09-01-15-51-33_7e5dbec64293db5b57efd9a7a3dae82b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832158.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Re-babitting Of 10 Nos. Thrust Bearing Pads Of 40 Mw Kaplan..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Journal Bearings and Sealing Systems for NFL Panipat Facility..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of TB 5 Front & Rear Bearings and Thrust Pad..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

Salal Power Station Bearing Pad Re-babbitting and Machining Services..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Re-babitting Of 10 Nos. Thrust Bearing Pads Of 40 Mw...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Journal Bearings and Sealing Systems for NFL Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of TB 5 Front & Rear Bearings and Thrust...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

Salal Power Station Bearing Pad Re-babbitting and Machining Services...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More