Salal Power Station Bearing Pad Re-babbitting and Machining Services

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Salal Power Station Bearing Pad Re-babbitting and Machining Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7865369Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 10:11 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSalal Power Station Bearing Pad Re-babbitting and Machining Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7865369
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 10:11 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 10:11 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 10:11 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by NHPC Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Power, outlines a critical requirement for comprehensive repair and overhauling services for vital components at the Salal Power Station, Jyotipuram, Reasi, J&K. The contract (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7865369) encompasses the re-babbitting, machining, and rectification of old Thrust Bearing pads, Upper Guide Bearing pads, Lower Guide Bearing pads, and Turbine Guide Bearing pads, all to be executed at the service provider's premises. Furthermore, the scope includes the essential transportation of materials from the Salal Power Station to the service provider's facility and their subsequent return, as detailed within the tender documentation. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 14, 2026, at 10:11 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of TB 5 Front & Rear Bearings and Thrust Pad..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of PAC HP Barrel Thrust and Journal Bearing Pads for..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

In-House Machining Services for SAMEER Research and Development..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply for Fleet Maintenance..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and Hydro..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of TB 5 Front & Rear Bearings and Thrust...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of PAC HP Barrel Thrust and Journal Bearing Pads...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

In-House Machining Services for SAMEER Research and Development...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply for Fleet Maintenance...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More