| Tender Title | Methanol Fuel Supply for Assam Rifles Hybrid Fuel Cells | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976236 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Central Armed Police Forces under the Ministry of Home Affairs, and specifically issued by the Assam Rifles, Hq Dgar, located at 786182 HQ, 25 Sector Assam Rifles, Lekhapani, District Tinsukia, Assam, PIN-786182, announces an opportunity to supply Methanol Fuel for Hybrid Fuel Cells. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976236, is open from 31-08-2026 at 11:58 AM and will close on 21-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 75 units of this specialized fuel. Potential suppliers are encouraged to review the details of this tender, issued on 31-08-2026, for consideration.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Assam Rifles Methanol Fuel Supply in IBC Tanks..read more
Supply of Microbial Fuel Test Kits for Indian Air Force..read more
Supply of ASTM Grade Normal Heptane and Iso-Octane Ref Fuel for..read more
Fuel Oil (V2) Supply for NLC Tamil Nadu Power Plant..read more
Automotive Diesel Fuel Supply for GAIL India Jaipur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category