Assam Rifles Methanol Fuel Supply in IBC Tanks

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Assam Rifles Methanol Fuel Supply in IBC Tanks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974080Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAssam Rifles Methanol Fuel Supply in IBC Tanks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974080
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically on behalf of the Assam Rifles, an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The procurement is for Methanol Fuel in IBC Tanks, with a total required quantity of 75 units. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974080, is being managed by Hq Dgar and the Assam Rifles is located at 786182 HQ, 25 Sector, Assam Rifles, Lekhapani, District Tinsukia, Assam, PIN-786182, with contact mobile number 7720090452. Interested bidders can submit their proposals from 29-08-2026 at 2:20 PM until the bid end date of 21-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity represents a crucial supply requirement for the operational needs of the Assam Rifles.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_methanol_fuel_for_fuel_cells_29_aug_26_2026-08-29-12-50-51_02d29292322d28bd51467c421bd32f98.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821155.pdf
  • Document
    Methanol_3c949e2e-2638-4ba4-9a811787993304141_comdtq@dgar.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Assam Rifles Tender

Methanol Fuel Supply for Assam Rifles Hybrid Fuel Cells..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Sodium Methoxide 0.5M in Methanol for BARC Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Supply of LCMS Grade Methanol for Export Inspection Agency Mumbai..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of Methanol Dosing Pump Sets for Oilfield Operations..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Pure Methanol for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Assam Rifles Tender

Methanol Fuel Supply for Assam Rifles Hybrid Fuel Cells...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Sodium Methoxide 0.5M in Methanol for BARC Trombay...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Export Inspection Council Of India Tender

Supply of LCMS Grade Methanol for Export Inspection Agency Mumbai...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of Methanol Dosing Pump Sets for Oilfield Operations...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Pure Methanol for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More