| Tender Title | Procurement of 87 Paper Shredder Machines for Assam Rifles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936149 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 03:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cachar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Assam Rifles, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, for the procurement of eighty-seven (87) units of Paper Shredder (Q2) machines. The Head Quarters of Directorate General Assam Rifles (Hq Dgar), located at 788001 NO 2 MGAR (EAST) DISTT CACHAR SILCHAR, is the designated office for this requirement. Bids are to be submitted via the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936149. The bidding period commences on August 19, 2026, at 3:25 PM and concludes on September 02, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested and eligible vendors are invited to participate in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 8 TPH Shredder Machines for HPCL..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 8 TPH Shredder Machines for 2G..read more
High-Speed Paper Shredder Machine Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
E-tender Notice For Procurement Of Medical Waste Integrated Autoclave With Shredder..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category