| Tender Title | Deltamethrin Water Dispersible Powder (WP) Supply for Assam Health Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7872914 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bongaigaon , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,110 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the Health and Family Welfare Department of Assam, acting on behalf of the Assam Medical Services Corporation Limited. The opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7872914, involves the supply of **6500 units of Deltamethrin Water Dispersible Powder (WP) (V2), conforming to IS 13457 (Q2)**. This essential item is designated for distribution through the District Drug Warehouse in Chirang, Assam. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 12:56 PM and concludes sharply on September 19, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 45,110.00 is required to participate. The procuring authority emphasizes adherence to the specified quality standards (IS 13457 (Q2)) and the required quantity for effective public health initiatives within Assam. Further details regarding specifications and submission procedures can be found within the official tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Deltamethrin Water Dispersible Powder (WP) Supply for Central Warehousing Corporation..read more
Procurement of Lambda-cyhalothrin Wettable Powder for Pest Control..read more
Metribuzin 70% Wettable Powder Supply for Agricultural Research..read more
Insecticide Supply for Bokaro Steel Plant Operations..read more
Supply Of Bleaching Powder, Pac Powder, And Alum Required For The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category