| Tender Title | Division Office Construction at Sankardev Nagar Grid Sub Station, Hojai, Assam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AEGCL_53575_1 | Tender Reference Number | AEGCL/DGM(CIVIL)/2026-27/04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.08 Cr | Tender Location | 220/132/33 Kv Sankardev Nagar Grid Sub Station , Nagaon , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2550 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,54,874 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Division Office At 220/132/33 Kv Sankardev Nagar Grid Sub Station Aegcl Hojai Assam
This tender is issued by Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd (AEGCL), a State Government and UT organization, for the critical work of "CONSTRUCTION OF DIVISION OFFICE AT 220/132/33 kV SANKARDEV NAGAR GRID SUB STATION AEGCL HOJAI ASSAM". The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,07,99,708, with a defined work period of 540 days. This is an open tender requiring a two-cover bid submission process, comprising a technical and commercial bid followed by a finance bid. The tender documentation is available for download from August 26, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 18, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 18, 2026, 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,550 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,54,874 is required. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, 03:00 PM at BIJULEE BHAWAN, GUWAHATI. Interested parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender, Bid Documents, Bill of Quantities, and relevant drawings, made available from August 26, 2026. The tender reference number is AEGCL/DGM(CIVIL)/2026-27/04.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm (o And M,car) |
| Address | Bijulee Bhawan, Paltan Bazar, Guwahati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Sub-division Office Building At Khinwara...read more
Proposed Construction Of 500 Seater Auditorium In Srimanta Sankardev Kalakhetra Society,..read more
Construction Of Sub Divisional Office Building At Sonpah Beerwah (receiving Station..read more
Construction Of New Section Office Building Of Mentada Section At 33/11..read more
Renovation Of Sub Division Office Building At Swaroopganj Sirohi...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category