Repair and Servicing of HVAC, Refrigeration, and Solar Water Heating Systems at GE TENGA Facilities

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Repair and Servicing of HVAC, Refrigeration, and Solar Water Heating Systems at GE TENGA Facilities
Tender ID2026_MES_779411_2Tender Reference Number8230/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationGe Tenga , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRepair and Servicing of HVAC, Refrigeration, and Solar Water Heating Systems at GE TENGA Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MES_779411_2
  • Tender Reference Number8230/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationGe Tenga,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Certain Repair/ Servicing Of Air Conditioners, Refrigerator, Deep Freezer, Solar Water Heater,&#x0d Stp At Various Location Of Age E/m Under Ge Tenga

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **8230/E8** and Tender ID **2026_MES_779411_2**, is an Open Tender issued by **GE TENGA** on behalf of the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The procurement is for **certain repair and servicing of air conditioners, refrigerators, deep freezers, solar water heaters, and STPs** located at various sites under AGE E/M within GE TENGA. The estimated **Tender Value is ₹40,00,000**, with a stipulated **Period of Work of 330 days**. The **Form of Contract** is Item Rate, and the **Product Category** is Civil Works. The tender requires a **Bid Validity of 60 days**. Key critical dates for interested parties include the **Document Download Start Date on 31-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM** and the **Document Download End Date on 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted from **02-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM** until the **Bid Submission End Date on 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM**. The **Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM**. A **Tender Fee of ₹500** is payable to GE TENGA, and an **EMD of ₹80,000 (2.0% of Tender Value)** is required, payable to GE TENGA and acceptable through BG/ST or exemption. The tender will be conducted in **2 Covers**, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application letter, DD, GST details, EPF code details, and MES enlistment letter or documents for un-enlisted contractors, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender is for offline payment and does not allow multi-currency for fees or BOQ. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and work item documents (BOQ_882049.xls, Tender.pdf) for complete details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Tenga
AddressGe Tenga &#x0d Pin-790116 &#x0d C/o 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Repairing And Refurbishing Of 5000 Lpd Solar Water Heating System At..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Winter Appliances, Geysers, Solar Water Heater At..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Solar Water Heating Systems for ITBP Facilities..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of IS 12976:1990 Compliant Solar Water Heating System..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation Maharashtra..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Repairing And Refurbishing Of 5000 Lpd Solar Water Heating System...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Winter Appliances, Geysers, Solar Water Heater...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Solar Water Heating Systems for ITBP Facilities...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of IS 12976:1990 Compliant Solar Water Heating System...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping System Supply and Installation Maharashtra...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More