Akona 10 TPH Stone Crusher Spare Parts Supply for Border Road Organisation

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Akona 10 TPH Stone Crusher Spare Parts Supply for Border Road Organisation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960994Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAkona 10 TPH Stone Crusher Spare Parts Supply for Border Road Organisation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960994
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Border Road Organisation under the Ministry of Defence (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7960994), seeks the supply of essential spare parts for a 10 TPH Stone Crusher of make Akona. The procurement, dated 29-08-2026 and valid from 29-08-2026 at 9:12 AM to 09-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, encompasses a comprehensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) totaling 105 items. Key components required include various types of V-belts, screens, bearings, clutch system parts (including clutch plates and release bearings), engine-related components like pulleys and fuel pipes, as well as critical crusher parts such as toggle plates, swing jaw plates, and fix jaw plates, alongside associated mounting bolts and nuts. This tender represents an opportunity for suppliers to provide crucial spares for maintaining the operational readiness of vital infrastructure equipment managed by the Department of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem_tech_specification_2026-08-25-15-58-36_3b4ca72b743fa7f339263d395637e9ba.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805989.pdf
  • Document
    atc_dd5b1caf-c64a-4dda-96d91787802788167_OC1079FW.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Road Organisation Tender

Stone and Sand Crushing Services: 20 TPH Stone, 6-10 TPH Sand..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of 23 Units of 20 TPH Stone Crushers for Border..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Stone and Sand Crushing Equipment Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Parishram Stone Crusher Spares Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Border Roads Organisation Tender

PARISHRAM 20 TPH Stone Crusher Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Road Organisation Tender

Stone and Sand Crushing Services: 20 TPH Stone, 6-10 TPH...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of 23 Units of 20 TPH Stone Crushers for...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Stone and Sand Crushing Equipment Supply for Border Road Organisation...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Parishram Stone Crusher Spares Supply for Border Road Organisation...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Border Roads Organisation Tender

PARISHRAM 20 TPH Stone Crusher Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More