Stone and Sand Crushing Equipment Supply for Border Road Organisation

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Stone and Sand Crushing Equipment Supply for Border Road Organisation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7791676Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStone and Sand Crushing Equipment Supply for Border Road Organisation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7791676
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Imphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7791676, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically from the Border Road Organisation, operating under the Ministry of Defence. The tender is for custom bid services, focusing on the provision of a Stone Crusher with a capacity of 20 Tons Per Hour (TPH) and a Sand Crusher with a capacity of 6-10 TPH per Hour. The bidding period commences on 30-08-2026 at 1:00 PM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is located within Imphal West.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT Road..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Graded Stone Aggregate and Sand for PMT Works in..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply And Stacking Of Stone Metal 45 Mm, Stone Metal 40..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Moil Limited Tender

Crushing and Screening Plant Services for Balaghat and Ukwa Mines Excavation..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Material And Equipment For Gp Bhupalnagar Ps Bhupalsagar..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Graded Stone Aggregate and Sand for PMT Works...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply And Stacking Of Stone Metal 45 Mm, Stone Metal...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Moil Limited Tender

Crushing and Screening Plant Services for Balaghat and Ukwa Mines...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Of Material And Equipment For Gp Bhupalnagar Ps Bhupalsagar...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More