Stone and Sand Crushing Services: 20 TPH Stone, 6-10 TPH Sand

Services
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Stone and Sand Crushing Services: 20 TPH Stone, 6-10 TPH Sand
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7790044Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStone and Sand Crushing Services: 20 TPH Stone, 6-10 TPH Sand
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7790044
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Imphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Border Road Organisation under the Ministry of Defence, invites qualified service providers to submit bids for the provision of essential stone and sand crushing services. The specific requirement is for a stone crusher with a capacity of 20 Tonnes Per Hour (TPH) and a sand crusher with a capacity of 6-10 TPH, operating on a per-hour basis. Bids will be accepted commencing 30-08-2026 at 1:00 PM and concluding on 31-08-2026 at 1:00 PM. This custom bid, with reference number GEM/2026/B/7790044, originates from the Department of Defence, with administrative operations based in Imphal West. Interested parties are encouraged to prepare comprehensive proposals addressing the specified service requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Akona 10 TPH Stone Crusher Spare Parts Supply for Border Road..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of 23 Units of 20 TPH Stone Crushers for Border..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Parishram Stone Crusher Spares Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Border Roads Organisation Tender

PARISHRAM 20 TPH Stone Crusher Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Various Stone Aggregates and Crushed Stone Sand for Border..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Akona 10 TPH Stone Crusher Spare Parts Supply for Border...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of 23 Units of 20 TPH Stone Crushers for...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Parishram Stone Crusher Spares Supply for Border Road Organisation...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Border Roads Organisation Tender

PARISHRAM 20 TPH Stone Crusher Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Various Stone Aggregates and Crushed Stone Sand for...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More