| Tender Title | PARISHRAM 20 TPH Stone Crusher Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935283 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:41 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:41 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure essential spare parts for the PARISHRAM 20 TPH Stone Crusher, identified under EM No. 15L. The Department of Defence, through the Border Road Organisation, is issuing this bid (GEM/2026/B/7935283) with a bid start date of 27-08-2026 at 9:41 AM and a bid end date of 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The required spare parts fall under the category of PICS 22 20 010 V Belts, PICS 302 01 50 003 Return Idlers, PICS 22 65 009 Y Bearing Plummer Block Units, PICS 22 64063 Hex Bolts, and PICS 22 38 006 Hex Nuts, with a total quantity of 31 units across these items. This procurement, dated 27-08-2026, is crucial for maintaining the operational readiness of equipment within the Ministry of Defence, with the procuring authority being the Border Road Organisation located in Budgam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Parishram Stone Crusher Spares Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more
Procurement of 23 Units of 20 TPH Stone Crushers for Border..read more
Akona 10 TPH Stone Crusher Spare Parts Supply for Border Road..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category