Hydraulic Cylinder with Positioner Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydraulic Cylinder with Positioner Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976090Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydraulic Cylinder with Positioner Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976090
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976090, is issued by Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL), an organization under the Ministry of Steel. The procurement pertains to a single unit of a "HYDRAULIC CYLINDER WITH POSITIONER" for the Visakhapatnam Steel Plant. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from September 1, 2026, at 3:38 PM, with the bid submission deadline being September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This presents a clear opportunity for qualified suppliers to offer their expertise and products for this critical industrial requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem_tech_spec-pr_no-20043560_2026-08-29-10-30-40_5fcfd0c2b5b9fec3801f129e60399c97.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823544.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_134ae85d-de9c-4216-bdb31788152079465_group53buyer2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply of Low Profile Hydraulic Jack Assembly Sets for Salal Power..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Hydraulic Cylinder Procurement for Thimble Press Punch Cylinders..read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of ABB Smart Positioner Units for National Aluminium Company Limited..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Hydraulic Rock Drill Supply for Indian Army Engineering Corps..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply of Low Profile Hydraulic Jack Assembly Sets for Salal...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Hydraulic Cylinder Procurement for Thimble Press Punch Cylinders...read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Procurement of ABB Smart Positioner Units for National Aluminium Company...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Hydraulic Rock Drill Supply for Indian Army Engineering Corps...read more

Tinsukia , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More