| Tender Title | Hydraulic Rock Drill Supply for Indian Army Engineering Corps | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984915 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984915, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, a division of the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to the supply of one (01) unit of a Hydraulic Rock Drill, complete with all necessary accessories. This opportunity is open for bidding from September 1, 2026, 7:28 PM, and will close on September 15, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The issuing authority is located at Tinsukia. Potential applicants should note that this is a critical requirement for the organization, and successful bidders will be responsible for the timely and complete delivery of the specified equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of One Rock Drill Unit for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Self-Propelled Crawler Mounted Heavy Duty Wagon Drills for Hard..read more
Hydraulic Pump Feed for REL850E Drill – Jayant Project Procurement..read more
Procurement of Pneumatic Drill Pipe Spinners and 6000psi Hydraulic Pressure Recorders..read more
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Carbise Drill Supply for Machining Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category