| Tender Title | Industrial Fasteners and Assemblies for Steel Plant Machinery Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951858 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is issued by Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, operating under the Ministry of Steel, for the procurement of critical components for their Visakhapatnam Steel Plant. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951858, commences on August 24, 2026, at 12:53 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of 1250 units, specifically covering a diverse range of fasteners and assemblies essential for various plant machinery. These include J-bolts and springs for belt conveyors, square bolts, nuts, and washers for ring granulators, coupling bolts and nuts for pin bush couplings of wagon tippler units 1 to 5, fasteners for tension skirt boards of vibrating screens (coal) 1 and 2, M16x54 size fit bolts with nuts for apron feeders (ore), and coach bolt assemblies for vibrating screens 3, 4, and 5. Interested and eligible bidders are invited to participate in this procurement process through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Conversion and Delivery of Wheel Axle Sets and Assemblies to Bhilai..read more
Supply of High-Tensile Steel Fasteners for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
9400m26b53 Procurement Of Pressure Vessel And Mechanical Shaft Assemblies..read more
Aerospace Grade Fastener and Pin Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category