Rajahmundry Asset Fire Fighting System Upgrades and Revitalization

Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajahmundry Asset Fire Fighting System Upgrades and Revitalization
Tender ID2026_ONGC_284028_1Tender Reference NumberZV8RC26006
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRajahmundry , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajahmundry Asset Fire Fighting System Upgrades and Revitalization
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_284028_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZV8RC26006
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRajahmundry,East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 12:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-14 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-22 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-14 12:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-14 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 45,76,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation/revamping Of Fire Fighting Facilities At Various Installations Of Rajahmundry Asset

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through an open tender process for the "Upgradation/Revamping of Fire Fighting facilities at various installations of Rajahmundry Asset." This critical project aims to enhance the safety infrastructure at ONGC's Rajahmundry Asset. The tender is being managed by the Central Procurement Department, ONGC, Delhi, with the DGM(SCM) as the inviting authority. The contract form is lump-sum, and the work is categorized under Miscellaneous Works. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and sale period begins on July 14, 2026, at 12:35 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid submission period opens on August 14, 2026, at 9:00 AM and closes on September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 27, 2026, at 11:30 AM at Engineering Services, ONGC Rajahmundry Asset, Rajahmundry, AP. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹45,76,000, payable to Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited, with options for BG/ST or exemption as per the invitation to bid. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The work is expected to be completed within 660 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents, including NIT and detailed volumes, from July 14, 2026, onwards. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the Central Procurement Department, Scope Minar, Laxmi Nagar, Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(scm), Cpd, Ongc, Delhi
AddressCentral Procurement Department,&#x0d Core -4, 8th Floor, Scope Minar,&#x0d Laxmi Nagar, Delhi -110092
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Service And Maint Of Fire Fighting System At Af Stn Utarlai..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

City And Industrial Development Corporation Of Maharashtra Limited Tender

Repairs, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting,fire Hydrant And Sprinkler System,..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Three-Year Fire Fighting Equipment Annual Maintenance Contract for ONGC Gujarat Assets..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting And Fire Alarm System..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Three-Year Loss Prevention Services Contract for ONGC Rajahmundry Asset..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Service And Maint Of Fire Fighting System At Af Stn...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

City And Industrial Development Corporation Of Maharashtra Limited Tender

Repairs, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting,fire Hydrant And Sprinkler...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Three-Year Fire Fighting Equipment Annual Maintenance Contract for ONGC Gujarat...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting And Fire Alarm...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Three-Year Loss Prevention Services Contract for ONGC Rajahmundry Asset...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More