| Tender Title | Three-Year Loss Prevention Services Contract for ONGC Rajahmundry Asset | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976980 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the provision of comprehensive Loss Prevention Services at the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) Rajahmundry Asset, located at Godavari Bhavan, Rajahmundry. This critical engagement, identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976980, will span a duration of three years. The tender is issued by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and is managed by ONGC Rajahmundry Asset. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between September 1, 2026, 12:12 PM and October 12, 2026, 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 3,128,000.0 is required for participation. This custom bid for services necessitates a thorough understanding of loss prevention strategies within the oil and gas sector, with a focus on safeguarding ONGC's assets and operations at the Rajahmundry location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation/revamping Of Fire Fighting Facilities At Various Installations Of Rajahmundry Asset..read more
Three-Year Fire Fighting Equipment Annual Maintenance Contract for ONGC Gujarat Assets..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Systems For Various Ongc..read more
CCTV System Dismantling, Recommissioning, and Maintenance Services for ONGC Mehsana Asset..read more
Indian Navy ELSA Set Repair and Refurbishment Rate Contract..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category