| Tender Title | Fire Safety Systems Maintenance and Operation for Agri Koli Sanskruti Bhavan, Nerul | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CIDCO_1331622_1 | Tender Reference Number | CA04/CIDCO/EE(ELECT)/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45.90 L | Tender Location | Cidco Ltd , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 46,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairs, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting,fire Hydrant And Sprinkler System, Fire Alarm And Public Address System At Agri Koli Sanskruti Bhavan,&#x0d Nerul.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CA04/CIDCO/EE(ELECT)/26-27, is issued by the City and Industrial Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd (CIDCO) for the comprehensive "Repairs, Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting, Fire Hydrant and Sprinkler System, Fire Alarm and Public Address System" at Agri Koli Sanskruti Bhavan in Nerul. The contract duration for this critical maintenance work is 1095 days, with an estimated tender value of ₹45,90,432. The tender is open for submission from 25th August 2026, 05:00 PM, with the final bid submission deadline on 4th September 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 7th September 2026, 05:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹46,000, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permissible. The tender fee is ₹1,680. This is a two-cover tender, comprising technical documents in Cover 1 and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2. The work falls under the Product Category of Electrical and Maintenance Works. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents between 25th August 2026, 05:00 PM and 4th September 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender is being invited by the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (ELECT-NM) at CIDCO OF MAHARASHTRA LIMITED, 8th FLOOR, RAIGAD BHAVAN, CBD-BELAPUR, NAVI MUMBAI.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer (elect-nm) |
| Address | Cidco Of Maharashtra Limited,&#x0d 8th Floor, Raigad Bhavan,&#x0d Cbd-belapur, Navi Mumbai. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NTPC Fire Hydrant System Spare Parts Supply..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem..read more
Rourkela Facility: Critical Infrastructure Maintenance for Fire, CCTV, and PA Systems..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Fire Hydrant Systems at Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex Fire Alarm System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category