Velan Make Aux Steam to DA Check Valve Soft Spares Supply for NTPC Telangana

  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Velan Make Aux Steam to DA Check Valve Soft Spares Supply for NTPC Telangana
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110439_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330418
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryOthers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVelan Make Aux Steam to DA Check Valve Soft Spares Supply for NTPC Telangana
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110439_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330418
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryOthers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-27 04:30 PMClarification End Date2026-07-31 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-27 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Velan Make Aux Steam To Da Check Valve Soft Spares Onsingle Tender Oem Oes Basis For Tmd Of Ntpc Telangana

This tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330418, issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, seeks the procurement of Velan Make Aux Steam to DA check valve soft spares on a single tender OEM OES basis for the Thermal Maintenance Department (TMD) of NTPC Telangana. The tender is for "Goods" under the "Miscellaneous Goods" product category, with a contract form of "Supply" and a limited tender type. Bidders are informed that the bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Simhadri Super Thermal Power. The critical dates for this tender include a document download start and bid submission start date of July 27, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with document download and bid submission end dates set for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A clarification period is available from July 27, 2026, 04:30 PM, to July 31, 2026, 04:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical details and Cover 2 dedicated to the price bid. A bid validity of 90 days and a period of work of 90 days are stipulated. The tender inviting authority is RAJIVA KUMAR DGM, located at Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. SIMHADRI, VISAKHAPATNAM - 531020. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rajiva Kumar Dgm
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Bulk Procurement of Equalizing Valve Spares for Power Plant Operations..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard DA Spare Parts Procurement for South Andaman Operations..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mettler Toledo Make Do Analyser Spares For Swas Ntpc..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Abb Non Rc Make Swas Spares At Ntpcvindhyachal For..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Asco Make Sov Spares To Bpcl..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Bulk Procurement of Equalizing Valve Spares for Power Plant...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard DA Spare Parts Procurement for South Andaman...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mettler Toledo Make Do Analyser Spares For Swas...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Abb Non Rc Make Swas Spares At Ntpcvindhyachal...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Asco Make Sov Spares To...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More