Road Construction and 5-Year Maintenance: Sompalle to Konetivaripalle, Annamayya District

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.03 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Construction and 5-Year Maintenance: Sompalle to Konetivaripalle, Annamayya District
Tender ID2026_ENCPR_149270_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 87/ 2026-27, Dt 07.08.2026 of the Engineer-In- Chief, PR, PMGSY, Vijayawada. ( 1st Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.03 Cr Tender LocationKonetivaripalle In Mulakalacheruvu Mandal , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Construction and 5-Year Maintenance: Sompalle to Konetivaripalle, Annamayya District
  • Tender ID2026_ENCPR_149270_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 87/ 2026-27, Dt 07.08.2026 of the Engineer-In- Chief, PR, PMGSY, Vijayawada. ( 1st Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.03 Cr
  • Tender LocationKonetivaripalle In Mulakalacheruvu Mandal,Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,07,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Package No. Ap3301 - Mrl01-road From Sompalle To Konetivaripalle In Mulakalacheruvu (m) Of Annamayya District.est.cost Rs 320.00 Lakhs And Maitenance For 5 Years Est.cost Rs 20.80 Lakhs

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting open tenders for Package No. AP3301 - MRL01, encompassing the construction of a road from Sompalle to Konetivaripalle in Mulakalacheruvu Mandal of Annamayya District, Andhra Pradesh. This comprehensive project includes construction works with an estimated cost of Rs. 320.00 Lakhs, followed by a mandatory maintenance period of 5 years with an additional estimated cost of Rs. 20.80 Lakhs. The Tender Reference Number is NIT No. 87/ 2026-27, dated 07.08.2026, issued by The Engineer-In-Chief, PR, PMGSY, Vijayawada. The estimated tender value for the entire project is Rs. 2,03,20,192. This is a two-cover tender process, with the first cover for Technical Qualification as per the BID Document and the second cover for the Final Bid as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender Fee is Nil, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of Rs. 4,07,000 is required, payable to the Superintending Engineer, Panchayat Raj, Chittoor, and is fixed. Key critical dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are August 19, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid Submission commences on August 19, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The Document Download End Date is also September 2, 2026, at 5:30 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, PR Circle, Back side of old ZP Guest House, Mittoor, Chittoor. The Bid Opening Date is September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening place being O/o the SE PR Circle, Chittoor. The bid validity period is 90 days. This tender is for Civil Works - Roads, specifically categorized as One Road work including CD Works. The work is to be completed within 365 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the Tender Notice (Tendernotice_1.pdf), SBD AP 3301 (SBD87Modified.pdf), and BOQ AP3301 (BOQ_234851.xls) for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Engineer-in-chief,pr,pmgsy,vijayawada
AddressThe Engineer-in-chief,pr,pmgsy,vijayawada
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ce Rw I Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Nilibaru Road In The..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Litrigam Road In The..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mh 3424 Construction And Maintenance Of Kotabipada To Daudpada Road Km..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Renewal Coat/ Macadamization Of Road Form Qalamabad To Drungsoo Including Ir,..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On Nh-22 To Khadura Road Km. 0/00 To 5/00..read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Ce Rw I Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Nilibaru Road In...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Litrigam Road In...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mh 3424 Construction And Maintenance Of Kotabipada To Daudpada Road...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Renewal Coat/ Macadamization Of Road Form Qalamabad To Drungsoo Including...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On Nh-22 To Khadura Road Km. 0/00 To...read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More