Construction and Maintenance of Kotabipada to Daudpada Road in Palghar District

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.84 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Maintenance of Kotabipada to Daudpada Road in Palghar District
Tender ID2026_CEMAH_149291_1Tender Reference NumberMH3424
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.84 Cr Tender LocationDahanu , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Maintenance of Kotabipada to Daudpada Road in Palghar District
  • Tender ID2026_CEMAH_149291_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMH3424
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.84 Cr
  • Tender LocationDahanu,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mh 3424 Construction And Maintenance Of Kotabipada To Daudpada Road Km 0/000 To 1/620 Taluka -dahanu District- Palghar.

This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRRA) through the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Thane, seeks bids for the "MH 3424 Construction and Maintenance of Kotabipada to Daudpada Road Km 0/000 to 1/620" located in Taluka Dahanu, District Palghar. The project falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically within "CIVIL" product category, and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,84,36,674. This is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage and requires a two-cover bid submission process. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,50,000 and the tender fee is ₹5,900, both payable online. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 21, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the office of the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Thane. The work is expected to be completed within 365 days from the commencement date. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed technical eligibility criteria and submission requirements, which include proof of registration, VAT registration, past performance certificates for similar works, financial statements, evidence of owned/hired equipment, and details of technical staff.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Thane
Address908, Parking Plaza, Service Road, Thane W-400601
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ce Rw I Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Nilibaru Road In The..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Litrigam Road In The..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Asgaon To Nighavi And Bramhi To Bhawad..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Road, Bhandara- Bhojapur- Khokarla Road, Mdr-17 In..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mh 2491 Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Bori Khadi Ch.2/900..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Ce Rw I Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Nilibaru Road In...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Litrigam Road In...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Asgaon To Nighavi And Bramhi To...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Widening And Improvement To Road, Bhandara- Bhojapur- Khokarla Road, Mdr-17...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mh 2491 Construction And Maintenance Of Bridge On Bori Khadi...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More