| Tender Title | Road Construction: Gangavaram to Konapuram, Beluguppa Mandal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ENCPR_149177_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No.76/2026-27 Dt.07.08.2026 of ENC PR Vijayawada 1st call |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 05:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 73.15 L | Tender Location | Gangavaram To Konapuram Of Beluguppa Mandal , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 05:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-14 05:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,46,293 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Package No.ap2piv017 L021-gangavaram To Konapuram Of Beluguppa Mandal Est. Cost Rs.99 Lakhs
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT No.76/2026-27 Dt.07.08.2026 of ENC PR Vijayawada 1st call, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the execution of civil works specifically for the "Package No.AP2PIV017 L021-Gangavaram to Konapuram of Beluguppa Mandal". The estimated cost for this project is Rs. 99 Lakhs, with a tendered value of Rs. 73,14,654. The scope of work involves the construction of roads, located in Gangavaram to Konapuram of Beluguppa Mandal, with a stipulated completion period of 180 days. This is an open tender for which the bid submission is scheduled to commence on August 14, 2026, at 05:55 PM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the SEPR Ananthapuramu location. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of Rs. 1,46,293, representing 2.0% of the estimated cost, is required. The tender documents, including the Schedule of Rates (SBD) and Price Bid BOQ, will be available for download from August 14, 2026, at 05:55 PM until September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The Engineer-In-Chief, PR, Vijayawada, serves as the inviting authority, with the tender inviting authority's address at O/o Engineer-In-Chief, PR, Vijayawada, Opp PWD Grounds, Vijayawada.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Engineer-in-chief, Pr, Vijayawada |
| Address | O/o Engineer-in-chief, Pr, Vijayawada, Opp Pwd Grounds, Vijayawada. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No.ap2piv004 L023- Anantapur Bellary Road To Shaiksanipalli Thanda Via Konapuram..read more
Improvements And Special Repairs To Sri Seetha Rama C Swamy Temple,..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb Mandal..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain In 1. Kolakusma Near Hanuman Mandir To..read more
Improvements And Special Repairs To Sri Madana Gopala Swamy Temple, Pekeru(v),..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category