| Tender Title | Anantapur to Shaiksanipalli Thanda Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ENCPR_149121_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No.84/2026-27 Dt.07.08.2026 of ENC PR Vijayawada 1st call |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.78 Cr | Tender Location | Anantapur Bellary Road To Shaiksanipalli Thanda Vi , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,55,163 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Package No.ap2piv004 L023- Anantapur Bellary Road To Shaiksanipalli Thanda Via Konapuram Of Uravakonda Mandal Est. Cost Rs.417 Lakhs
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Engineer-In-Chief, PR, Vijayawada, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for Package No. AP2PIV004 L023, a crucial road development project in Anantapur. This open tender seeks to contract the construction of the Anantapur Bellary road to Shaiksanipalli thanda, passing through Konapuram of Uravakonda Mandal. The estimated cost for this work is Rs. 417 Lakhs, with a tender value of Rs. 2,77,58,153. The project duration is stipulated at 360 days. Bids will be submitted in two covers: the first for the technical bid and the second for the financial bid, with a bid validity period of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 2.0% of the estimated cost, amounting to Rs. 5,55,163, payable to the Superintending Engineer, PR, Ananthapuramu, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents will be available for download from August 13, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 03, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 03, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Superintending Engineer, PR, Ananthapuramu. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location to address any queries from prospective bidders. This tender falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Roads," and is identified by Tender ID 2026_ENCPR_149121_1 and Tender Reference Number NIT No.84/2026-27 Dt.07.08.2026 of ENC PR Vijayawada 1st call. The form of contract is Percentage, and the payment mode is offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Engineer-in-chief, Pr, Vijayawada |
| Address | O/o Engineer-in-chief, Pr, Vijayawada, Opp Pwd Grounds, Vijayawada. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Road Thekte - Imb To Nhsl Specification From Km..read more
Construction Of Road Sailulak - Imb To Nhsl Specification From Km..read more
Construction Of New Melling Damteng Road From Km 0.000 To Km..read more
Construction Of Milam -dung Road From Km 0.00 To Km 11.064..read more
Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road, Boundary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category