| Tender Title | Construction and 5-Year Maintenance of MRL03-Daasarlapalle Road to Kothur and Alapalle, Chittoor District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ENCPR_149264_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 88/ 2026-27, Dt 07.08.2026 of the Engineer-In- Chief, PR, PMGSY, Vijayawada. ( 1st Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.24 Cr | Tender Location | Kothur And Alapalle Of Baireddipalle Mandal , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,49,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Package No. Ap03 Piv 001 - Mrl03-daasarlapalle Road To Kothur And Alapalle In Baireddipalle (m) Of Chittoor District.est.cost Rs 167.00 Lakhs And Maitenance For 5 Years Est.cost Rs 13.00 Lakhs
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for Package No. AP03 PIV 001, encompassing the development of the MRL03-Daasarlapalle road to Kothur and Alapalle in Baireddipalle (Mandal) of Chittoor District. This open tender project, valued at an estimated Rs. 167.00 Lakhs for construction and an additional Rs. 13.00 Lakhs for a 5-year maintenance period, falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category with a sub-category of "One Road work including CD Works." The tender reference number is NIT No. 88/ 2026-27, dated 07.08.2026, issued by the Engineer-In-Chief, PR, PMGSY, Vijayawada, and this represents the first call for bids. The EMD amount for this tender is Rs. 2,49,000, payable to the Superintending Engineer, Panchayat Raj, Chittoor. Bids are to be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Qualification and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 02, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the pre-bid meeting taking place on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, PR Circle, Chittoor. The contract will be based on a percentage form of contract and will have a bid validity of 90 days. The tender document fee is NIL, and no preference is allowed for preferential bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Engineer-in-chief,pr,pmgsy,vijayawada |
| Address | The Engineer-in-chief,pr,pmgsy,vijayawada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Nilibaru Road In The..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Litrigam Road In The..read more
Mrl03-anju Service Station To Bihar Broder Under Phansidewa Block, Pkg Wb17101..read more
Renewal Coat/ Macadamization Of Road Form Qalamabad To Drungsoo Including Ir,..read more
Mh 3424 Construction And Maintenance Of Kotabipada To Daudpada Road Km..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category