NIT Tadepalligudem: Single-Sided Workstation and Chair Supply & Installation

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NIT Tadepalligudem: Single-Sided Workstation and Chair Supply & Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909624Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNIT Tadepalligudem: Single-Sided Workstation and Chair Supply & Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909624
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply and installation of twenty-four (24) single-sided workstations and twenty-four (24) chairs for the Department of Higher Education, specifically at the National Institute of Technology (NIT), Tadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7909624, is issued by the Office of the Director, NIT Andhra Pradesh, and is managed through the GEM CELL. The tender officially opens on August 25, 2026, at 1:05 PM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Education. The NIT Andhra Pradesh, located at 534101 GEM CELL Office of Director NIT Andhra Pradesh, Tadepalligudem-534101 West Godavari District, A. P., is the applying authority for this critical infrastructure upgrade.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_name_and_description_2026-08-12-15-51-02_bce305ebef4909b5750ff03cc96a9454.pdf
  • Document
    item_name_and_description_2026-08-12-15-48-51_8bee58a2e3ecff0492b7a7fc4d5f34a0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9746917.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

ESD Workstations and Chairs for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Government Colleges Tender

Supply of Office Executive Tables, Revolving Chairs, and Single Desks for..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Institute Of Life Sciences Tender

Institute of Life Sciences Furniture and Bedding Supply Procurement..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Leh Office Furniture Supply and Installation..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

ESD Workstations and Chairs for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Government Colleges Tender

Supply of Office Executive Tables, Revolving Chairs, and Single Desks...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Institute Of Life Sciences Tender

Institute of Life Sciences Furniture and Bedding Supply Procurement...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Leh Office Furniture Supply and Installation...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More