| Tender Title | ESD Workstations and Chairs for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7891364 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 02:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 02:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,045 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891364, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, located in Thiruvallur. The tender seeks to procure ESD Workstations with ESD Chairs. A total of five (5) units are required. The bid submission window opens on 19-08-2026 at 2:54 PM and closes on 09-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,045.00 is mandatory for participation in this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) Workshop Chairs for Indian Navy Facilities..read more
Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi..read more
Procurement of Two and Three Seater Chairs for Tata Memorial Hospital..read more
Chairs for Indian Navy SFSM Seating Arrangements, South Goa..read more
NPCIL Mumbai Office Furniture Procurement: Tables and Chairs Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category