Indian Army Leh Office Furniture Supply and Installation

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Leh Office Furniture Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953324Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Leh Office Furniture Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953324
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 08:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 08:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, addresses a critical need for office furnishings at their Leh location. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7953324, opens on August 25, 2026, at 8:09 PM and closes on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of furniture items, including Office Tables, Signature Tables with Chairs, Study Tables, Single Sofas, Peg Tables, Single Chairs, Computer Tables, File Cabinet Tables, Visitor Book Boxes, Centre Tables, and Book Shelves/TV Cabinets, totaling 18 units. This consolidated requirement signifies an opportunity for suppliers to provide a complete office fit-out solution, demonstrating efficiency and breadth of product offering to meet the multifaceted needs of the military establishment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_-2_2026-08-24-10-08-25_f6480ba3c5aca1eddb0332bed6ce1811.pdf
  • Document
    Spec_16fbae64-a580-40b7-b2fa1787547787537_buyer634.ia.jk@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796976.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Shillong Hostel Furniture Manufacture, Supply & Installation..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

IIM Shillong Hostel Furniture Manufacture, Supply & Installation...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More