| Tender Title | Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Proddatur Bypass and Paved Shoulders on NH-67 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_917274_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT09/DPR/SE NH ATP/AEE2/2026-27 Dated 14-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.50 L | Tender Location | Proddatur , Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-14 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr For Access-controlled Proddatur Bypass Portion On Nh-67 I.e. From Km 563.700 To Km 571.800 For A Length Of 8.100 Km And Integration With The Existing Dpr For Providing Paved Shoulders To The Existing 4 Lane
This tender, reference number NIT09/DPR/SE NH ATP/AEE2/2026-27, is issued by the SE RnB NH Circle Ananthapuramu, on behalf of the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways. The objective is to procure Consultancy Services for the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the access-controlled Proddatur Bypass portion of NH-67, specifically from Km 563.700 to Km 571.800, covering a length of 8.100 Km. A key aspect of this consultancy will be the integration of this new bypass DPR with the existing DPR for providing paved shoulders to the existing 4-lane highway. This is an open tender with a contract form of Lump-sum and requires a 2-cover bid submission. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on July 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,500 are required. The tender value is ₹33,50,000, with a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Rnb Nh Circle Ananthapuramu |
| Address | The Superintending Engineer, Rnb Nh Circle, Opp To Medical College, Sai Nagar, Anantapuramu-515001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Report And Detailed Project Report..read more
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2-lane With Paved Shoulder..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Study Detailed Project Report Survey..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Widening To..read more
Widening Of Existing Single / Intermediate Lane To 2- Lane With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category