KI Station Platform Raising and Extension Project at Vijayawada Railway Division

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title KI Station Platform Raising and Extension Project at Vijayawada Railway Division
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberE-25-EAST-BZA-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVisakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKI Station Platform Raising and Extension Project at Vijayawada Railway Division
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberE-25-EAST-BZA-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 05:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVisakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 05:59 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 05:59 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 05:59 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 05:59 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 05:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,35,300
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as E-25-EAST-BZA-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the VIJAYAWADA-SCOR-DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, located in Vijayawada. The tender seeks proposals for railway-related goods and specifically pertains to construction and enhancement works at the KI station. The scope of work, as indicated by the title "SW-I : KI-Proposal for raising of platform to High level &amp Extension of PF No.1 at KI station in SSE/Works/BZA section. SW-II : KI-Proposal for raising of platform to High level &amp Extension of PF No.2 at KI station in SSE/Works/BZA section," involves the raising of platforms to a high level and the extension of Platform No. 1 and Platform No. 2 at the KI station within the SSE/Works/BZA section. The tender is an Open/Advertised type with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1135300. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents were ePublished on 13-Aug-2026 at 05:59 PM, and download/submission commences on the same date and time. Bidders must submit their bids by 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. Further detailed information regarding the complete description and other particulars can be found within the tender document itself. The location for this project is Visakhapatnam.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vijayawada-scor-division-engineering/south Coast Railway
AddressDrm Office Compound South Coast Railway Vijayawada
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More