| Tender Title | Visakhapatnam Railway Security & Infrastructure Upgrades: Roads, Fencing, and Compound Walls | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | eT-HQ-VSKP-06-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 09:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 09:34 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 09:34 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 09:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,41,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Railways through the VISAKHAPATNAM DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, seeks to undertake significant improvements focused on enhancing security and infrastructure within the Visakhapatnam division. Specifically, the project encompasses a comprehensive suite of works aimed at bolstering the security of railway quarters, upgrading colony roads, and securing vacant land spaces. Key components include the construction of a road from WAT/4 to DBK/1 on the rear side to restrict access from the GVMC main road, alongside the widening of existing roads from S&C/Ty-V/1 to B.No. 677 and Q.No. S&C/Ty-IV/10 to Ty-I 756. Furthermore, the tender calls for the provision of a compound wall from WAT/4 to B.No. 255 on the rear side, complete with entrance gates, and the installation of concertina coil fencing along the compound wall adjacent to the GVMC Main road. Additional improvements to existing railway fencing are also included. This tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific product focus on "Railway related Products," and is identified by Tender Reference Number eT-HQ-VSKP-06-2026. The tender is open for submission from July 31, 2026, at 09:34 PM, with the final bid submission deadline set for September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM, coinciding with the bid opening date. The document download period also spans from July 31, 2026, to September 1, 2026. A security deposit (EMD) of 341500 is required. Further detailed specifications are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Visakhapatnam Division-engineering/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Drm Office Complex Dondaparty Visakhapatnam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Security Fencing Supply and Installation..read more
Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At Rampurhat..read more
Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more
Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit Services for NCTE Infrastructure..read more
Sashastra Seema Bal Infrastructure Cyber Security Audit and Assessment Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category